S.S. WHITE MANUFACTURING

Address

S.S. WHITE MANUFACTURING
PRIMA DENTAL GROUP
STEPHENSON DRIVE
GLOUCESTER
GL2 2AG
Phone: 01452 307 171
Fax: 01452 307 187
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02175700
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Ashkin
5 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Michael Caputo
30 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Annette John
27 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Muller
24 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRIMA DENTAL MANUFACTURING
Changed 31 Dec 2010
S.S. WHITE GROUP
Changed 3 May 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 MADLEAZE TRADING ESTATE
BRISTOL ROAD
GLOUCESTER
Changed 28 Jun 2010

4/5 ASHVILLE ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GL2 6EU
Changed 27 Sep 1994

10 & 11 MADLEAZE TRADING ESTATE
BRISTOL ROAD
GLOUCESTER
Changed 24 Dec 1990

14 PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4BS
Changed 14 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sswhitemanufacturing.co.uk
www.sswhitemanufacturing.com
www.sswhitemanufacturing.management
www.sswhitemanufacturing.net
www.sswhite.active
www.sswhite.org.uk
www.sswhite.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years