SSD DRIVES LIMITED

Address

SSD DRIVES LIMITED
PARKER HOUSE
55 MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HP2 4SJ
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01159876
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£350,000.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Ellinor
6 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Elsey
31 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROTHERM DRIVES LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

NEW COURTWICK LANE
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN17 7RZ
Changed 12 Sep 2005

INVENSYS HOUSE
CARLISLE PLACE
LONDON
SW1P 1BX
Changed 16 Jan 2003

SOUTHDOWNVIEW WAY
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX BN14 8NN
Changed 1 Nov 2000

LEONARDSLEE
LOWER BEEDING
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEXRH13 6PP
Changed 16 Mar 1999

LEONARDSLEE
BRIGHTON ROAD
LOWER BEEDING
WEST SUSSEX RH13 6PP
Changed 27 Nov 1991

118 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON WC2A 1JJ
Changed 9 Jun 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £8,100.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ssddrives.and
www.ssddriv.es
www.ssddrives.productions
www.ssddrives.industries

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 17 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 20 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 14 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 9 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 23 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years