STACKHOUSE POLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook London England EC4N 8AW

Company number
01163431
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANNON ROGERS (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED10 January 1986
POLAND INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED13 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr David Michael Edwin Cousins on 2019-10-01

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES SCOTT

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES OLIVER WHITTINGHAM

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company