STACKHOUSE POLAND HOLDINGS LTD



Legal registered address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook London England EC4N 8AW

Company number
04281378
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2021

Next statement due by 18 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEVTON (NO.214) LIMITED15 October 2001
CARY AGNEW HESTER LIMITED10 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 Notification of Gallagher Holdings (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-20

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Cessation of Stackhouse Poland Bidco Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-20

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 042813780007

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company