STAFFLINE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
19-20 The Triangle Ng2 Business Park Nottingham NG2 1AE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£81.42k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£81.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02101263
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINALBUDGET PUBLIC LIMITED LIMITED6 April 1987
SELECT APPOINTMENTS PLC13 October 2009
SELECT APPOINTMENTS LIMITED14 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document (might not be available)

28/07/2128 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 021012630021 in full

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 021012630020 in full

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 021012630019 in full

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STAFFLINE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company