STAGE TECHNOLOGIES (ASIA-PACIFIC) LTD



Legal registered address
9 Falcon Park Neasden Lane London NW10 1RZ

Company number
06026934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2021

Next statement due by 26 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAGE TECHNOLOGIES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED28 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewAppointment of Kerri Mcclellan as a director on 2022-05-11

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Mary June Huwaldt as a director on 2022-05-11

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-12-30

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-12 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company