TAIT TECHNOLOGIES UK LTD



Last updated 7 September 2020
Legal registered address
9 FALCON PARK NEASDEN LANE LONDON NW10 1RZ

Company number
02962782
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2020

Next statement due by 8 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAGE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED30 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/08/2025 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADAM GOLDING

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK AGER

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED BENJAMIN GERARD DICARLO

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARY JUNE HUWALDT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company