STAIRWAYS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Southam Drive Southam Warwickshire England CV47 0FA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£430.96k
Current assets
£1.47m
Fixed assets
£5.95m
Current creditors
£2.49m
Shareholders funds
£3.87m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02851575
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STAIRWAYS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED6 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-21 with no updates

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Amended group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/06/202 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/06/2020 FROM THE STUDIO WITNEY LAKES RESORT DOWNS ROAD WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE OX29 0SY ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company