STAIRWAYS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Southam Drive Southam Warwickshire England CV47 0FA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£4.15m
Current assets
£8.64m
Current creditors
£1.93m
Shareholders funds
£6.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03146591
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CADAM LIMITED22 March 1996
STAIRWAYS MANUFACTURING LIMITED 6 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-21 with no updates

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/06/202 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEIL CRAIG STEVENS / 17/03/2020

View Document

02/06/202 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEIL CRAIG STEVENS / 09/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company