STAMPS DIRECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 Mason Road Norwich Norfolk United Kingdom NR6 6RF

Company number
01259048
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 May 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2021

Next statement due by 4 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORWICH RUBBER STAMPS LIMITED21 August 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018 31/05/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

04/09/174 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/08/1718 August 2017 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VIOLET LILY GIGG

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company