STARGAZE WINDOWS LIMITED

Address

STARGAZE WINDOWS LIMITED
EMERSON HOUSE
HEYES LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7LF
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 491 1648
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03875281
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Claber
9 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Jones
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Jones
29 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mark Jones
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Anne Weatherby
20 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MOUNT WINDOW SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 30 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stargazewindows.com
www.stargazewindows.org
www.stargazewindows.productions
www.stargazewindows.org.uk
www.stargaze.windows
www.stargazewindows.net
www.stargazewindows.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 25 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 9 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 11 Nov 2011 7
30 Apr 2010 1 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years