STAVERTON PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

STAVERTON PROJECTS LIMITED
THE CONTROL TOWER
RENDLESHAM
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 2TW
(99 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04167471
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Baker
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sarah Brown
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sarah Brown
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Elizabeth Kemball
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Kemball
23 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

DEBACH SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2010
BENTWATERS PARKS LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

STAVERTON HOUSE
WANTISDEN
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK IP12 3PQ
Changed 5 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 19 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 25 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 7 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 28 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 28 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years