STEEL LINE LIMITED



Last updated 19 December 2020
Legal registered address
27B ORGREAVE DRIVE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND S13 9NR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£163.63k
Current assets
£489.30k
Current creditors
£246.57k
Shareholders funds
£337.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04112563
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2020

Next statement due by 6 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRMCO (83) LIMITED12 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2023 November 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

25/11/1925 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

01/07/191 July 201930/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10500

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company