STEEPER HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3, Stourton Link Intermezzo Drive Leeds England LS10 1DF

Company number
05571486
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2021

Next statement due by 6 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 977 LIMITED17 February 2006
RSL STEEPER HOLDINGS LIMITED13 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-22 with no updates

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MS EMMA CLAIRE HARVEY-KITCHING

View Document

18/09/1818 September 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN MIDGLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company