STELLAR MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

STELLAR MEDICAL LIMITED
UNIT 12 HAWKLEY BROOK TRADING ESTATE
WORTHINGTON WAY
WIGAN
ENGLAND
WN3 6XE
Phone: 01942 323 534
Phone: 01942 3235340
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07103248
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£225,000.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Buckley
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Burrows
22 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Molyneux
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martin Molyneux
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2012
PARAPET PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

GDCO 81 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

133 HIGHER PARR STREET
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 1DA
Changed 23 May 2014

FOUNTAIN COURT 68 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M2 2FB
Changed 19 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years