STEPS - DRAMA, LEARNING, DEVELOPMENT LTD.



Legal registered address
47 C/O David Howard 47 Queens Road Weybridge England KT13 9UH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£521.83k
Current assets
£1.83m
Fixed assets
£30.11k
Current creditors
£1.11m
Shareholders funds
£1.04m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03042354
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STEPS ROLE PLAY LIMITED5 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-03 with updates

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 Cessation of Robert Douglas Swales as a person with significant control on 2022-04-03

View Document

18/05/2218 May 2022 Notification of a person with significant control statement

View Document

30/03/2230 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Appointment of Ms Alexia Della Valle as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company