STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Address

STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
EUROPA HOUSE SECOND AVENUE
TRAFFORD PARK
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M17 1EE
Classification:

Manufacture of pumps

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00340267
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1938 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bull
7 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Shaun Hampson
19 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Harald Hell
6 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrick Herron
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alexander Onslow
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

SIHI PUMPS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

PLANET WORKS
ATLANTIC STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTAT
ATLANTIC STREET ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 5DH
Changed 26 Jan 2001

THEALE CROSS
CALCOT
READING
BERKSHIRE RG31 7SP
Changed 18 Aug 2000

BRIDGEWATER ROAD
BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1NB
Changed 26 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sterlingfluidsystems.co.uk
www.sterlingfluidsystems.and
www.sterlingfluidsystems.org
www.sterlingfluidsyste.ms
www.sterlingfluid.systems
www.sterlingfluidsystems.org.uk
www.sterlingfluidsystems.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 30 Apr 2015 5
30 Nov 2013 25 Feb 2014 3
30 Nov 2012 25 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 17 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 25 Aug 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years