STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK GROUP) LIMITED

Address

STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK GROUP) LIMITED
STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK) LTD
STERLING ATLANTIC STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ATLANTIC STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
WA14 5DH
Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01993598
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,002.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Alverson
7 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rosemary Loveridge
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2000
STERLING FLUID SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1997
SPP GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

C/O STERLING FLUID SERVICES LTD
3 THE STABLES, HOWBERY PARK
CROWMARSH GIFFORD, WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8BA
Changed 24 Mar 2015

CORINTHIAN COURT
80 MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE OX14 4RY
Changed 5 Apr 2006

THEALE CROSS
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG31 7SP
Changed 19 Aug 2003

7 ST BRIDE STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AS
Changed 29 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sterlingfluidsystems.co.uk
www.sterlingfluidsystems.insure
www.sterlingfluidsystems.active
www.sterlingfluidsystems.productions
www.sterlingfluidsystems.and
www.sterlingfluidsystems.fund
www.sterlingfluidsystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 24 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 2 Jul 2013 8
30 Nov 2011 17 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 23 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 24 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years