STERNER CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

STERNER CONSULTING LIMITED
EAST HOUSE
109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY
LONDON
SW14 8TN
(360 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05312520
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steve Fox
14 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Tomas Sterner
14 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STERNER & CO LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2013
STERNER STUFF LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2013
OTTO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

16 LEINSTER AVENUE
LONDON
SW14 7JP
Changed 13 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sternerconsulting.co.uk
www.sternerconsult.ing
www.sternerconsulting.and
www.sternerconsulting.org.uk
www.sternerconsulting.consulting
www.sternerconsulting.active
www.sternerconsulting.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 10 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years