STEVEN W. BEASLEY LTD

Address

STEVEN W. BEASLEY LTD
55 KEIGHLEY ROAD
PECKET WELL
HEBDEN BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HX7 8QX
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of machine tools

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03946764
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Beasley
13 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Kathleen Beasley
13 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROCK DRILL ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

BARKER COTE FARM, HAWORTH OLD
ROAD, WADSWORTH
HEBDEN BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 8RG
Changed 3 Oct 2012

BARKER COTE FARM
HAWORTH OLD ROAD WADSWORTH
HEBDEN BRIDGE
WEST YORKSHIRE HX7 8RS
Changed 13 Mar 2007

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 2 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 17 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 30 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years