STONE (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
SOUTH PLANKS FARM GARSTANG ROAD BARTON PRESTON ENGLAND PR3 5AB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£72.74k
Current assets
£582.40k
Fixed assets
£394.27k
Current creditors
£487.48k
Shareholders funds
£232.35k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05271877
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2019

Next statement due by 9 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVANS NATURAL MATERIALS LIMITED30 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2020 FROM 129 WOODPLUMPTON ROAD FULWOOD PRESTON PR2 3LF UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 28/10/2016

View Document

12/11/1912 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following STONE (U.K.) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company