STONE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Granite One Hundred Acton Gate Stafford Staffordshire ST18 9AA

Company number
02658501
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 October 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMEGA COMPUTING LIMITED20 December 1996
OMEGA ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED5 December 2002
STONE COMPUTERS LIMITED23 November 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 27/02/20

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 27/02/2020

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 28/02/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company