STR RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

STR RECRUITMENT LIMITED
3 BROAD STREET
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
UNITED KINGDOM
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06745623
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2011
Filed on:
14 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Santhathevy Sri Baskaran
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Rajathurai Sri Baskaran
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

STR HOTEL CLEANING LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

30 QUILLETTS CLOSE
POLESHILL
COVENTRY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV6 7FB
Changed 1 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.strrecruitment.co.uk
www.strrecruitment.com
www.strrecruitment.net
www.strrecruitment.active
www.strrecruitment.services
www.strrecruitment.org
www.strrecruitment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 22 Dec 2011 13
30 Nov 2009 17 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years