STREAMLINE OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 South Bar Banbury Oxon OX16 9AF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£74.94k
Current assets
£162.29k
Current creditors
£300.16k
Shareholders funds
£77.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01213288
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 May 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN KNOWLES, STAFF & OFFICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED31 December 1978
JOHN KNOWLES OFFICE SERVICES LIMITED31 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Glenys Sibson as a secretary on 2021-09-30

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Appointment of Mrs Deborah Joan Steel as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company