STRIPE TRAVEL INN LIMITED

Address

STRIPE TRAVEL INN LIMITED
WHITBREAD COURT
HOUGHTON HALL BUS PARK
PORZ AVENUE, DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5XE
(215 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01739344
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
27 Feb 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 209 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Flaum
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Forrest
22 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daren Lowry
22 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Bhavesh Mistry
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPIRIT TRAVEL INN LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2006
PUNCH TRAVEL INN LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2002
PUNCH RETAIL (LODGES) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2000
MINERA BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 5 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

OAKLEY HOUSE
OAKLEY ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU4 9QH
Changed 3 Nov 2006

WHITBREAD COURT HOUGHTON HALL
BUSINESS PARK PORZ AVENUE
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 5XE
Changed 24 Dec 2004

WHITBREAD HOUSE
PARK STREET WEST
LUTON
LU1 3BG
Changed 25 Mar 2004

WHITBREAD PLC
CHISWELL STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 4SD
Changed 7 Feb 2001

107 STATION STREET
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1BZ
Changed 23 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.stripetravelinn.co.uk
www.stripetravelinn.com
www.stripetravelinn.services
www.stripetravelinn.and
www.stripetravelinn.org
www.stripetravelinn.hoteles
www.stripetravelinn.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Feb 2014 25 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 26 Nov 2013 9
1 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9
3 Mar 2011 26 Sep 2011 6
4 Mar 2010 8 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
209 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years