PREMIER INN HOTELS LIMITED

Address

PREMIER INN HOTELS LIMITED
WHITBREAD COURT
HOUGHTON HALL BUSINESS PARK
PORZ AVENUE, DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 5XE
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05137608
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Mar
Capital:
£200,000,002.00 on 8 Jun 2017
For period ending:
2 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Dempsey
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Simon Ewins
26 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Russell Fairhurst
25 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Flaum
26 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Forrest
22 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Jones
14 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daren Lowry
5 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Bhavesh Mistry
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WHITBREAD PENSION FUND TRUSTEES AS TRUSTEE OF THE WHITBREAD GROUP PENSION FUND
- OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2015
WHITBREAD PENSION TRUSTEES (THE "TRUSTEE")
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

PREMIER TRAVEL INN LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2007
PREMIER LODGE NEWCO LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2004
TRUSHELFCO (NO.3047) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

ITBREAD HOUSE, PARK STREET WEST, LUTON, BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3BG
Changed 14 Aug 2006

TH FLOOR CITYPOINT, ONE ROPEMAKER STREET, LONDON, EC2Y 9HX
Changed 27 Apr 2005

7 STATION STREET, BURTON ON TRENT, STAFFORDSHIRE, DE14 1BZ
Changed 6 Aug 2004

LAMBS PASSAGE, LONDON, EC1Y 8BB
Changed 1 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
1 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Mar 2017 25 Oct 2017 7
3 Mar 2016 8 Oct 2016 7
26 Feb 2015 11 Sep 2015 7
27 Feb 2014 25 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 26 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years