STRONGFIELD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Strongfield House Unit 2, 89 Manor Farm Road Wembley Middlesex England HA0 1BA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£154.04k
Current assets
£1.80m
Fixed assets
£1.74m
Current creditors
£1.34m
Shareholders funds
£1.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02889003
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2022

Next statement due by 2 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVENEY LIMITED10 February 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-19 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

21/09/2021 September 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/09/2020 FROM C/O CHHAYA HARE WILSON TRANSPORT HOUSE UXBRIDGE ROAD HILLINGDON MIDDLESEX UB10 0LY

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company