STYRENE PACKAGING & INSULATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Morley Carr Road Low Moor Bradford West Yorkshire BD12 0RA

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£529.92k
Current assets
£6.04m
Current creditors
£6.77m
Shareholders funds
£4.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01800539
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2021

Next statement due by 7 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 29 February 1988
STYRENE PACKAGING SERVICES LIMITED7 November 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-24 with no updates

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

24/11/1624 November 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/10/1619 October 2016 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 018005390019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company