SUKL REALISATIONS 2020 LIMITED



Last updated 7 August 2020
Legal registered address
CRAIGSHAW ROAD WEST TULLOS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB12 3AS

Company number
SC041753
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 February 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2019

Next statement due by 19 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STYROPACK (UK) LIMITED9 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2031 July 2020NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOASCOT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED STYROPACK (UK) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 09/07/20

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company