SUMITOMO ELECTRIC HARDMETAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Paper Mill Drive Redditch United Kingdom B98 8QJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£349.90k
Current assets
£2.30m
Current creditors
£950.85k
Shareholders funds
£1.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01307059
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2022

Next statement due by 8 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MENODOM LIMITED31 December 1977
NORMAN TYLER SALES LIMITED9 August 1984
SUMIDEN HARDMETAL UK LIMITED22 September 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

24/04/1924 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company