SUPASPLIT LIMITED

Address

SUPASPLIT LIMITED
UNIT 5 HIGHCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRUNTCLIFFE LANE
MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 9LR
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775471
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £4,558 £4,165 £11,350
Debtors: £14,034 £8,930 £22,746
Creditors due within one year: £30,128 £16,478 £29,291
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £945 £11,730 £13,835
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,057 £27,478 £36,900
Total Assets less Liabilities: £17,564 £24,152 £22,010
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,564 £24,152 £22,010
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Holmes
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RUSSELL HOLMES LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/01/2009 FROM
14 WINTERBOURNE AVENUE
MORLEY
LEEDS
LS27 9JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £20.82

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 24 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 8 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 13 Jun 2014 7
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years