SUTTLE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crowthorne House Nine Mile Ride Wokingham England RG40 3GZ

Company number
02943116
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARCHBASE LIMITED1 September 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2324 January 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

24/01/2324 January 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

13/12/2213 December 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

13/12/2213 December 2022 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

25/10/2225 October 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company