ACORN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crowthorne House Nine Mile Ride Wokingham England RG40 3GZ
Company received £549,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2022
Cash in bank
£2.78m
Current assets
£7.50m
Fixed assets
£10.16m
Current creditors
£5.99m
Shareholders funds
£7.82m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04398269
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
19 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2023

Next statement due by 14 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XEPHOR LIMITED10 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/248 July 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Michael Brian Cook as a director on 2024-07-01

View Document

17/11/2317 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-31 with no updates

View Document

19/10/2319 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Hector Stavrinidis as a director on 2023-10-10

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

31/08/2331 August 2023 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company