SVITZER HUMBER LIMITED



Legal registered address
ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD BIRTLEY CHESTER LE STREET DH3 2RY

Company number
00524008
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 September 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2014

Next statement due by 17 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADSTEAM HUMBER LIMITED8 October 2001
HOWARD SMITH (HUMBER) LIMITED8 October 2001
ADSTEAM HUMBER LIMITED30 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/10/1416 October 2014 Annual return made up to 19 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARC RUDOLF PIETER NIEDERER / 10/03/2014

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

20/09/1320 September 2013 Annual return made up to 19 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/09/1320 September 2013 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NILS RUTGER THULIN / 01/09/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SVITZER HUMBER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company