SW GLOBAL RESOURCING LIMITED

Address

SW GLOBAL RESOURCING LIMITED
270 PETERSHILL ROAD
GLASGOW
G21 4AY
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC112898
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 20 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2014
Filed on:
20 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Fiona Baggley
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
1 Oct 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary
Terence Flynn
1 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Thomas Larkin
31 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
George Nixon
before 13 Nov 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

SCOTWELD EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

33 TOWNSEND STREET
GLASGOW
G4 0LA
Changed 24 Jul 2002

268 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4JR
Changed 31 Oct 1997

ST.GEORGES BUILDINGS
5 ST.VINCENT PLACE
GLASGOW
G1 2DH
Changed 16 Sep 1992

122 STRATHMORE ROAD
GLASGOW
G22 7DW
Changed 5 Mar 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 20 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2012 25 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 19 Dec 2011 5
31 Jul 2010 9 Dec 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years