SWADLINCOTE ALUMINIUM AND WELDING CO LIMITED

Company number 04479652



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 SUTTONS BUSINESS PARK SWADLINCOTE ROAD WOODVILLE SWADLINCOTE DERBYSHIRE DE11 8DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2019

Next statement due by 22 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENTLE WIND LIMITED14 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1910 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£59.69k
Current assets
£532.17k
Fixed assets
£59.92k
Current creditors
£320.35k
Shareholders funds
£263.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company