SWAN INDUSTRIAL DRIVES LTD



Legal registered address
SHELAH ROAD HALESOWEN WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B63 3XL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£56.90k
Current assets
£810.15k
Current creditors
£430.37k
Shareholders funds
£425.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01830180
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWAN BEARINGS (HULL) LIMITED1 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1831 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/04/1824 April 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PSC02 / 12/04/2018

View Document

23/04/1823 April 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2018 FROM
1A, LORRAINE STREET
STONEFERRY ROAD
HULL
NORTH HUMBERSIDE.
HU8 8EG

View Document

23/04/1823 April 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GARTH NICHOLAS BRINTON

View Document

23/04/1823 April 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BERNARD CARL NOAKES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWAN INDUSTRIAL DRIVES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company