HAYLEY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shelah Road Halesowen West Midlands B63 3XL
Company received £25,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01257303
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 May 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAYLEY BEARINGS LIMITED26 October 1992
HAYLEY GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY27 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Termination of appointment of David Batty as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Director's details changed for Miss Megan Jayne Harrold on 2022-01-01

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Director's details changed for Miss Megan Jayne Harrold on 2022-01-01

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr James Nicholas Brinton as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company