SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY LIMITED

Address

SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY LIMITED
SWANTON CARE & COMMUNITY LIMITED NUMBER THREE, SISKIN DRIVE
MIDDLEMARCH BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV3 4FJ
(322 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01373 800 707
Phone: 02476 214 427
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05789785
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,720,947.00 on 4 Sep 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gerald Bereika
3 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
3 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Pete Calveley
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Cbe
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alexander Cowie
26 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
20 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Garry Cross
3 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Duncan
4 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Samuel Gray
17 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Hardman
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Hayes
20 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Headon
3 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Hegarty
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gerard Magee
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gerard Magee
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Barbara Mcintosh
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Murphy
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Murphy
13 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ian Portal
22 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ford Porter
17 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Joanne Richardson
15 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Alison Rose-quirie
3 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Shelton-murray
3 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christine Tang
3 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2017
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- Satisfied on 14 Apr 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- Satisfied on 14 Apr 2016
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 4 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

SWANTON HEALTH & COMMUNITY LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

SUITE 304, THIRD FLOOR, DESIGN CENTRE EAST
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
Changed 19 Jun 2015

SUITE 201 SECOND FLOOR
DESIGN CENTRE EAST, CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW10 0XF
Changed 24 Apr 2015

SUITE 201 THE CHAMBERS
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON
SW10 0XF
Changed 13 Dec 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Hull City Council
11 £69,353.60

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 21 Sep 2018 9
31 Dec 2016 17 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 18 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years