SWEGON COOLING LTD

Address

SWEGON COOLING LTD
UNIT 7 MILLSTREAM TRADING ESTATE
CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
RINGWOOD BOURNEMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 3SD
Phone: 0800 093 7929
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01744381
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£63,622.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Warnock
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COOLMATION LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

86A STATION ROAD
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6LQ
Changed 6 Nov 1997

154 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
RINGWOOD
HAMPSHIRE
BH24 3AP
Changed 12 May 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
22 £41,060.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 7 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2012 25 May 2012 4
31 Jan 2011 13 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 12 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years