SWISSPORT GB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Swissport House Hampton Court Manor Park Runcorn Cheshire England WA7 1TT

Company number
00509585
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2022

Next statement due by 6 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRWORK (OVERSEAS) LIMITED31 December 1976
SERVISAIR EQUIPMENT LIMITED30 September 1987
SERVISAIR (GATWICK) LIMITED31 August 1995
SERVISAIR (UK) LIMITED1 February 2006
PENAUILLE SERVISAIR UK LIMITED6 June 2007
SERVISAIR UK LIMITED8 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Simon Martin Harrop as a director on 2022-01-11

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Christopher Norman Wallace as a director on 2021-08-20

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Liam James Mcelroy as a director on 2021-08-20

View Document

23/07/2123 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-23 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company