SWISSPORT GROUP UK LIMITED

Company number 00924991



Last updated 13 July 2019
Registered office address
SWISSPORT HOUSE HAMPTON COURT MANOR PARK RUNCORN CHESHIRE ENGLAND WA7 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2019

Next statement due by 6 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERVISAIR PLC20 February 2006
PENAUILLE SERVISAIR PLC4 June 2007
SERVISAIR PLC16 February 2012
SERVISAIR GROUP PLC16 February 2012
SERVISAIR GROUP LIMITED11 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/196 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/05/198 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JASON CHRISTOPHER HOLTView PDF
08/05/198 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LUZIUS WIRTHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company