SYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SYAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
4 TRITON SQUARE
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW1 3HG
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 028 8018
Phone: 01895 251 133
Phone: 0800 169 6343
Phone: 0800 019 9689
Phone: 02380 621 946
Phone: 02380 683 393
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01878187
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£526,959.64 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Graham
9 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Peffer
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Taylor
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
York Place Company Secretaries Limited
21 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE ARRIVAL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

SYAN HOUSE
CORONATION ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3PP
Changed 2 Mar 2006

UNIT 5
GROVELANDS BUSINESS CENTRE
BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HP2 7TE
Changed 10 Jan 1996

UNIT 5 GROVELANDS BUSINESS
CENTRE BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7TE
Changed 6 Oct 1993

UNIT 2B
MILL LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KIRBY ROAD GLENFIELD
LEICESTER LE3 8DX
Changed 23 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.syanholdings.co.uk
www.syanholdings.com
www.syan.holdings
www.syanholdings.org.uk
www.syanholdin.gs
www.syanholdings.net
www.syanholdings.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 15 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 6 Apr 2011 4
30 Jun 2009 8 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years