SYDENHAMS TIMBER ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04560276



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
45-47 ASHLEY ROAD BOSCOMBE BOURNEMOUTH DORSET BH1 4LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1775) LIMITED6 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/1417 October 2014Annual return made up to 23 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
05/11/135 November 2013Annual return made up to 23 September 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company