SYDENHAMS LTD

Address

SYDENHAMS LTD
45-47 ASHLEY ROAD
BOSCOMBE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 4LG
Phone: 01202 705 014
Phone: 01202 302 634
Phone: 01202 303 585
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00168966
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 1920 (97 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£659,140.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Brailey
13 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christopher Carter
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Montague Meyer
before 20 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Raymond Pride
9 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
9 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
James Sherborne
before 20 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Charles Sherborne
before 20 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Lee Wright
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

J.T.SYDENHAM & CO.LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

STOKE PRIOR
25 POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH4 9DF
Changed 5 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £5,510.93

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 28 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 28 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 55 times in the last few years