SYMINGTON'S LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 8 South Fork Industrial Estate Dartmouth Way Garnet Road Leeds LS11 5JL

Company number
02528254
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2022

Next statement due by 16 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAND PARTNERSHIP LIMITED18 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Director's details changed for Christian Steven Boulter on 2022-04-06

View Document

03/05/223 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Henry Strother Colquhoun Breese as a director on 2022-04-30

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Christian Steven Boulter as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Appointment of Kevin John Butterworth as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

21/02/2221 February 2022 Director's details changed for Fabio Fazzari on 2022-02-13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company