SYNDICATE TRAINING LIMITED



Legal registered address
24 Mandalay Road London England SW4 9EE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£24.82k
Current assets
£32.83k
Current creditors
£6.98k
Shareholders funds
£31.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03393547
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2022

Next statement due by 24 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M&R 672 LIMITED15 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

25/08/2025 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2020 FROM 67 WESTOW STREET UPPER NORWOOD LONDON SE19 3RW ENGLAND

View Document

25/08/2025 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

12/08/1912 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company