SYNERGY TECHNOLOGY LTD

Address

SYNERGY TECHNOLOGY LTD
NATEBY TECHNOLOGY PARK CARTMELL LANE
NATEBY
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR3 0LU
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03459600
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £169,636 £86,769 £114,760
Debtors: £243,029 £157,736 £164,672
Creditors due within one year: £381,757 £241,966 £360,726
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,424 £5,484 -£72,389
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £88,787 £50,661 £18,439
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gibbs
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Hughes
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anthony Poole
5 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

THE PROGRAMMING POOLE LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

PEMBROKE HOUSE
CARRINGTON BUSINESS PARK
MANCHESTER ROAD, CARRINGTON
MANCHESTER
M31 4DD
Changed 16 Dec 2008

THE THEATRE BUILDING CARRINGTON
BUSINESS PARK MANCHESTER ROAD
CARRINGTON, MANCHESTER
M31 4DD
Changed 4 Oct 2005

1 CHATSWORTH CLOSE
TIMPERLEY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA15 7LF
Changed 27 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 10 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 6 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years