SYSTEM CONCEPTS LIMITED

Address

SYSTEM CONCEPTS LIMITED
2 SAVOY COURT
STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0EZ
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02055814
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£9,680.00 on 7 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Haffenden
before 10 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 10 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Tanya Heasman
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Katherine Lee
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Susan Mackenzie
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Skelton
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED DUNBAR ASSURANCE PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 1993

Previous Company Names

ERGONOMICS TRAINING CENTRE LIMITED(THE)
Changed 28 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

4 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
BLOMFIELD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 5NT
Changed 12 Jul 1996

22 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AN
Changed 8 Jun 1995

EPWORTH HOUSE
25/35 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 1AA
Changed 1 Dec 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £22,465.14
Department for Work and Pensions
2 £89,440.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.systemconcepts.org
www.systemconcepts.org.uk
www.system-concepts.org
www.system-concepts.org.uk
www.system-concepts.consulting
www.system-concepts.management
www.system-concepts.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 4 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 13 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 13 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 8 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 22 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years