SYSTEMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
HOLFORD HOUSE. HOLFORD COURT HEARTHCOTE ROAD SWADLINCOTE DERBYSHIRE DE11 9BX

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Current assets
£1.44k
Fixed assets
£166.85k
Current creditors
£80.86k
Shareholders funds
£87.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04184960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
22 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2021

Next statement due by 9 March 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTRACT ASSOCIATES LIMITED23 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/03/215 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/12/201 December 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID SHAW / 16/11/2020

View Document

01/12/201 December 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID SHAW / 16/11/2020

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

26/02/2026 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SYSTEMS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company